Got Questions? We’ve Got Answers!

Is this legal?

Yes rebates to parties involved in the transaction are legal. Section 535.147 (c) of the Rules of the Texas Real Estate Commission states: It is not a violation of this section for a licensee to pay a portion of the licensee’s fee or commission to a party in the transaction. A licensee who intends to pay a portion of the licensee’s fee or commission to a party the licensee does not represent must obtain the consent of the party represented by the licensee prior to making the payment.

Is this a limited service company?

Absolutely not! Less commission does not mean a reduction in service, support or expertise. We simply understand that there are many obstacles you face when selling a property and being able to give back half of our commission to you will ease the burden of selling your property. The services we provide include but are not limited to:

  • Staging Consultation
  • Coordinate all showings (per your instructions)
  • Provide you with a comparative market analysis
  • Negotiate with buyers on your behalf
  • Manage the property if vacant (curb appeal, utilities, cleaning, ect.)
  • Market your property on the MLS
  • Personal Cell phone # (you will have access to our personal cell phones)
When do we get our rebate (money give back)?

At the closing. We will instruct the Title company as soon as we open Title that 50% of our commission is going back to you!

Will you also help us purchase a home?

Yes, we are a complete real estate brokerage and will treat the purchase of your next home in the same diligent manner we sell your previous property

Does the commission give back program include home purchase?

Yes

Where will the rebate show up on my HUD?

By viewing Section L and line item 1304 you will see the breakdown of the commission splits and the money we give back to you!
View example of HUD by clicking here

More Questions?

Call us

Back to Top